District St George’s Awards

Home > District St George’s Awards

District St George’s Awards


2017 Awards
Section Award Winners
Beavers Beaver Trophy 18th
St George's Flag 47th
Cubs District Flag - Increased Numbers 52nd
St George's Flag - Sustained/Improved Pack 36th
Rob Rose Pack Challenge 43rd
Scouts Keith Mason scout flag for "moving scouting forward" 47th
St George's Flag for "sustained scouting" or "sustaining scouting standards" 4th
Troop Challenge Not Awarded
Groups Ralph Herring Trophy - Overall Swimming Gala Winners 43rd
Explorers The Ted Tribe Trophy for Community Spirit Lauren Walker
Explorer Outstanding Achievement Award Thomas Fisher
District The Presidents Trophy 52nd
Adult John Davis Trophy Steve Baxter
Long Service Joan Stevens
Woodbadges Bob Bradford, Phil Cameron, Allen Chan, Perry Willis


2016 Awards
Section Award Winners
Beavers Beaver Trophy 18th
St George's Flag 43rd
Cubs District Flag 17th
St George's Flag 21st
Rob Rose Pack Challenge 43rd
Scouts Keith Mason scout flag for "moving scouting forward" 17th
St George's Flag for "sustained scouting" or "sustaining scouting standards" 43rd
Troop Challenge Not Awarded
Groups Ralph Herring Trophy - Overall Swimming Gala Winners 36th
Explorers The Ted Tribe Trophy for Community Spirit Emily Martin
Explorer Outstanding Achievement Award William Baker
District The Presidents Trophy 17th


2015 Awards
Section Award Winners
Beavers Beaver Trophy 36th
St George's Flag 52nd
Cubs District Flag 19th
St George's Flag 4th
Scouts Keith Mason scout flag for "moving scouting forward" 52nd
St George's Flag for "sustained scouting" or "sustaining scouting standards"
Troop Challenge 4th
Groups Ralph Herring Trophy - Overall Swimming Gala Winners 36th
Explorers The Ted Tribe Trophy for Community Spirit Abigail Linsdall
District The Presidents Trophy SAS Unit


2014 Awards
Section Award Winners
Beavers Beaver Trophy 46th
St George's Flag 19th
Cubs District Flag 18th
St George's Flag 19th
Scouts Keith Mason scout flag for "moving scouting forward" 4th
St George's Flag for "sustained scouting" or "sustaining scouting standards" 18th
Troop Challenge 18th
Explorers The Ted Tribe Trophy for Community Spirit Shannon McCarthy
District The Presidents Trophy 47th


2013 Awards
Section Award Winners
Beavers Beaver Trophy 46th
St George's Flag 18th
Cubs District Flag 17th
St George's Flag 4th
Scouts Keith Mason scout flag for "moving scouting forward" 47th
St George's Flag for "sustained scouting" or "sustaining scouting standards" 52nd
Troop Challenge 36th
Explorers The Ted Tribe Trophy for Community Spirit Becky Law
District The Presidents Trophy 19th


2012 Awards
Section Award Winners
Beavers Beaver Trophy
St George's Flag
Cubs District Flag
St George's Flag
Scouts Keith Mason scout flag for "moving scouting forward" 19th
St George's Flag for "sustained scouting" or "sustaining scouting standards" 36th
Troop Challenge 36th
Explorers The Ted Tribe Trophy for Community Spirit Neel Raja
District The Presidents Trophy


2011 Awards
Section Award Winners
Beavers Beaver Trophy
St George's Flag
Cubs District Flag
St George's Flag
Scouts Keith Mason scout flag for "moving scouting forward" 47th
St George's Flag for "sustained scouting" or "sustaining scouting standards" 21st
Troop Challenge 19th
Explorers The Ted Tribe Trophy for Community Spirit Laura Gillett
District The Presidents Trophy